Beneficiaries Schools under Project STEM (2018-19)
Sr.No School Name Management Private/ Government Location
1 Mahadji Shinde English Medium school PMC Government Jambulkar chowk,Pune
2 Vidya Niketan Semi English school PMC  Government Jambulkar chowk,Pune
3 PMC 140 B school PMC  Government Ramtekadhi, Pune
4 PMC 174 B school PMC  Government Kondwa budruk, Pune
5 PMC 95 G school PMC  Government Kondwa budruk, Pune
6 PMC 91 G school PMC  Government Dhankwadhi, Pune
7 Ravindra Nath Tagore English Medium school PCB  Government Babajan chowk, Camp, Pune
8 ZHEP Remedial learning centre Pune PCB  Government Pulgate, Pune
9 Maharshi Anna Sahib Shinde Primary School PCB  Government New Modi Khana, Camp, Pune
10 Swami Vivekanand Primary School PCB  Government Ghorpadhi,Pune
11 Shri Bhekarai Mata Madhyamik Vidyalaya Trust  Private Hadapsar,Pune
12 Vidhya Vikas primary School Trust  Private Bibewadhi,Pune
13 Shri Ram Rajaya Primary School, Trust  Private Bibewadhi,Pune
14 Samartha Vidya Mandir School Trust  Private Bibewadhi, Pune
15 Bal Shishu Mandhir Prathamik School Trust  Private Bibewadhi, Pune
16 Shri Haribahu Girme Primary School Management  Private Wanowarie Bazar, Pune
Beneficiaries Schools’ Students under Project Udaan (2017-19)
Sr.No School Name Management Private/ Government Location
1 Dr. Vasantdata Patil Madhyamik Vidyalaya PMC Government Shukarvar Peth,Pune
2 Anjuman Islam Peer Mohamed High School Trust  Private Band Garden Road,Pune
3 Mahatma Phule High School PMC  Government Hadapsar, Pune
4 Sardar Dastur Hoshang Boys High School PCB  Government Camp, Pune
5 Sardar Dastur Nosherwar Girls High school PCB  Government Camp, Pune
6 Yashodeep Madhyamik Vidyalaya Trust  Private Warje, Pune
7 Ravindra Nath Tagore English Medium school PCB  Government Babajan chowk, Camp, Pune
8 Utkarsh English Medium School PCB  Government Sukhsagar Nagar, Pune
9 Sadhana English Medium School Management  Private Hadapsar, Pune
10 St Clares Girls High School Management  Private Nana Peth ,Pune

Beneficiaries Schools (2002-18)

Sr.No School Name Management Private / Government Location
1 Mahadji Shinde High School Cantontment Board Government Wanowrie Bazaar
2 Mahadji Shinde Primary School Cantontment Board Government Wanowrie Bazaar
3 Dr. Ambedkar Memorial Technical High School Cantontment Board Government Sholapur Bazaar Rd
4 Dr. Ambedkar Memorial Primary School Cantontment Board Government Sholapur Bazaar Rd
5 Ghorpadi Village High School, Cantontment Board Government Ghorpadi Gaon
6 Vivekanand Primary School Cantontment Board Government Ghorpadi Gaon
7 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Primary School PCB Government Ghorpadi
8 Maharishi Annasaheb Shinde Primary School PCB Government New Modikhana
9 Ravindranath Tagore English Medium School PCB Government Sachapir reet
10 Ghorpadi Village High School(Junior) College PCB Government Ghorpadi Gaon
11 Lok Manya Tilak High School
12 Lal Bahadur Shashri High School
13 Deen Dayal Primary School
14 Annapurna School Hadapsar
15 Sant Gadge School PMC Government Kondhwa
16 Babu Jagjivan Ram School Private Yerwada
17 Acharya Vinoba Bhave School Akansha Ganj Peth
18 Ideal Inamdar School Tru Private
19 KVBP School PMC Government
20 Vini 6 School PMC Government
21 Bhosari School PMC Government
22 Bopodi School PMC Government
23 Aundh School PMC Government
24 Chaitanya School Tru Private
25 Shantabhai Ladkat School PMC Government
26 Sonba Tupe School PMC Government
27 Utkarsh School Tru Private
28 Jai Hind School Tru Private
29 Epiphany School Tru Private
30 PES School Tru Private
31 KCT School PMC – Akansha Government
32 Nav Krishna Valley School Tru Private
33 Pathare School PMC Government
34 Vasindh School Government
35 Dr. Nanasaheb Parulekar Vidhyalaya Alandi Rd. Yerwada Pune 06
36 Subhedar Ramji Maloji Ambedkar Vidhyalaya Ramwadi Pune 14
37 Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil Vidhyaniketan New Khadki, Yerwada Pune 06
38 Late Ramchandra (Appa) Bankar English Medium School & Sports Complex PMC Gondhalenagar Hadapsar Pune 28
39 S.S Hakim Aimal Khan Urdu High School Yerwada Pune 6
40 Maulana Mohammda Ali Johar Urdu Madhmik Vidhaniketa 1091, Raviwar Peth, Pune 2
41 Rafi Ahmed Kidwai Urdu High school& Jr. College of Science 531, Bhawani Peth ,Pune 42
42 Dr. Vasantdada Patil Madhymik Vidhyaniketan 300 Shukrawar Peth Pune, 02
43 Netaji Subhashchandra Bos Madhyamik and Uccha Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Yerwada Pune 6
44 Yashodeep Prathamik Vidyalaya / Madhyamik Vidyalaya Warje Malwadi Pune- 411058
45 Nyanprabhodini Prathamik Vidyalaya / Madyamik Vidyalaya Sadesatra Nali Hadapsar Pune
46 Gagangiri Prathamik Vidyalaya/ Madyamik Vidyalaya Santosh Nagar Katraj Pune -46
47 Nyanprabhodini Madhyamik Vidyalaya Kaniha Mahavidyalaya Sasane Nagar, Hadapsar Pune – 411028
48 Shri. Shivaji Madhyamik Vidyalaya Sr.No 46, Telco Society, Dattanagar, Ambegaon Budaruk
49 Urdu Madhyamik Vidyalaya Bopodi Bopodi
50 Marathi Madhyamik Vidyalaya Bopodi Bopodi
51 Vinoba Bhave School (MH)
52 Vinoba Bhave School (CBSE)
53 Gram Prabodhini, Salumbre
54 Nutan Balvikas Mandir
55 Hutatma Rajguru Vidyalaya
56 Jay Bhavani Vidyalaya
57 Kai. Ushatai Lokhande Charitable Tru School
58 Matrumandir Vishwaa Sanha Gurukul
59 JPNV Kreedakul
60 Suhrud Mandal
61 Laxmi Barne School
62 PMC Urdu High School
63 Yashwantrao Chavan Madhyamik Vidyalaya
64 Rajiv Gandhi E-learning School
65 Mahatma Phule Madhyamik Vidyalaya PMC
66 Shrimati Shantabai Balkrushna Dhole Patil Madhyamik Vidyalaya PMC
67 S.M. Joshi Hindi Madhyamik Vidyalaya PMC
68 Nyanprabhodhini Madhyamik V Kanistha Mahavidyalaya PMC
69 Yashodeep Prathamik/Madhayamik Vidyalaya Pvt. Management
70 Mahadji Shinde Primary Marathi Medium School PMC
71 Mahadji Shinde Primary  English Medium School PMC
72 Government Model Higher Primary School, PMC
73 Hutatma Balveer Vidyalaya PMC
74 Shri Haribahu Girme School Pvt Management Wanaworie Bazar